Roster

Player Profile

Steven Kaunisto

Defense
#0
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 200 lbs
Date of Birth: 10/12/1986
Shoots: L
Hometown: Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
Age:
Sundogs Logo

Career Statistics »

Year League Club GP G A Pts PIM
2011 CHL Allen Americans 10 1 4 5 0
2011 CHL Missouri Mavericks 13 2 3 5 6
2010 CHL Wichita Thunder 62 5 15 20 10
2009 CCHA Lake Superior State University 38 4 11 15 20
2009 ECHL Reading Royals 4 1 1 2 0
2008 CCHA Lake Superior State University 37 3 17 20 16
2007 CCHA Lake Superior State University 37 6 10 16 10
2006 CCHA Lake Superior State University 42 1 7 8 22
2005 USHL Cedar Rapids RoughRiders 57 3 11 14 26
2004 NAHL Soo Indians 41 1 5 6 12
Biography:

Nickname: Neesto 

Favorite player to watch growing up: Nicklas Lidstrom
 
If you had to be trapped in a TV show for a month, which show would you choose?
Two and a Half Men when Charlie Sheen was still there
 
What is your favorite restaurant in the Quad-Cities?
Buffalo Wild Wings
 
How do you order your steak?
Medium to medium rare